By allowing ads to appear on this site, you support the local businesses who, in turn, support great journalism.
Central Plains girls ranked No. 1
central-plains-oilers-logo

KBCA STATE RANKINGS

1A GIRLS DIV. 2—1—Central Plains 9-2; 2—Hanover 6-1; 3—Rexford Golden Plains 9-0; 4—Cunningham 9-1; 5—Beloit St. John's 5-1; 6—Hutchinson Central Christian 6-2; 7—McPherson Elyria 10-2; 8—Waverly 3-2; 9—Wetmore 9-4; 10—St. Paul 5-3

1A GIRLS DIV. 1—1—Olpe 12-0; 2—Norwich 8-0; 3—Burlingame 10-1; 4—Quinter 10-1; 5—Jackson Heights 5-1; 6—Thunder Ridge 6-1;  7—South Gray 7-2; 8—Frankfort 9-2; 9—Doniphan West 7-2; 5—Lebo 8-3 

2A GIRLS—1—Sterling 11-1; 2—Garden Plain 8-1; 3--Hillsboro 8-2; 4—Blue Rapids Valley Heights 7-1; 5—Spearville 8-1; 6—Elkhart 10-1;  7—Moundridge 9-2; 8—Smith Center; 9—WaKeeney Trego 9-3; 10—Northern Heights 8-2 

3A GIRLS—1—Cheney 9-0; 2—Halstead 11-0; 3—Seneca Nemaha Central 9-0; 4—Hugoton 9-0; 5—Sabetha 8-1; 6—Phillipsburg 11-1; 7—Osage City 11-1; 8—Goodland 9-2; 9—Eureka 8-2; 10—Hays TMP 9-2 

4A GIRLS—1—SM Miege 10-0; 2—Nickerson 9-1; 3—Clay Center 10-0; 4—McPherson 7-2; 5—Louisburg 8-1; 6—Labette County 6-2; 7—Andale 6-3; 8—Circle 8-2; 9—Clearwater 7-2; 10—Wamego 7-2

5A GIRLS—1—Andover Central 8-0; 2—St. Thomas Aquinas 9-1; 3—Lansing 7-0; 4—Maize High 7-1; 5—Salina Central 9-2; 6—KC Piper 8-2; 7—Goddard Eisenhower 8-2; 8—Pittsburg 7-1; 9—Wichita Carroll 5-2; 10—Wichita Kapaun-Mt. Carmel 7-2

6A GIRLS—1—Topeka High 8-0; 2—SM Northwest 7-0; 3—Dodge City 9-0; 4—Washburn Rural 8-1; 5—Olathe North 8-1; 6—SM West 7-1; 7—Derby 8-1; 8—Wichita Heights 7-2; 9—Blue Valley North 8-2; 10—Garden City 7-1 

1A DIVISION 2 BOYS—1—Attica 11-0; 2—Hanover 8-1; 3—Bird City Cheylin 7-2; 4—St. Francis 8-2; 5—Natoma 5-1; 6—Peabody 7-3; 7—Logan/Palco 8-3; 8—Wheatland 6-4; 9—McPherson Elyria 8-4; 10—Axtell 5-4

1A DIVISION 1 BOYS—1—Little River 12-0; 2—South Gray 8-0; 3—Olpe 7-0; 4—Clifton Clyde 9-1; 5—Meade 8-2; 6—Centralia 5-2; 7—Lebo 8-2; 8—Sylvan-Lucas 7-3; 9—Canton-Galva 4-6; 10—Madison/Hamilton 9-2

2A BOYS—1—Hoxie 10-0; 2—Hillsboro 8-2; 3—Erie 9-1; 4—Berean Academy 10-2; 5—Garden Plain 7-2; 6—Belle Plaine 6-2; 7—Lyndon 6-2; 8—Hutchinson Trinity 7-5; 9—Valley Falls 7-2; 10—Howard-West Elk 8-2

3A BOYS—1—Hesston 9-0; 2—Lakin 10-0; 3—Cheney 8-1; 4—Wichita Collegiate 8-2; 5—St. Marys 10-1; 6—Haven 10-2; 7—Hoyt Royal Valley 9-1; 8—Hoisington 9-2; 9—St. George Rock Creek 11-1; 10—Galena 8-2

4A BOYS—1—SM Miege 8-0; 2—Mulvane 11-0; 3—Buhler 7-2; 4—Augusta 8-2; 5—Louisburg 8-4; 6—Parsons 7-3; 7—McPherson 6-5; 8—Wamego 7-3; 9—Abilene 5-2; 10—Rose Hill 6-4

5A BOYS—1—Hays High 11-0; 2—Salina South 8-0; 3—Maize High 9-1; 4—Andover High 9-2; 5—DeSoto 9-2; 6—Topeka West 8-2; 7—Wichita Carroll 4-2; 8—Valley Center 9-3; 9—Basehor-Linwood 7-3; 10—Lansing 7-3

6A BOYS—1—Blue Valley Northwest 8-0; 2—Lawrence High 8-0; 3—Blue Valley North 10-1; 4—Campus 5-1; 5—Lawrence Free State 8-2; 6— SM South 9-2; 7—Olathe South 9-2; 8—Washburn Rural 5-2; 9—Wichita Northwest 8-4; 10—Wichita Heights 8-4